Estimated value
£729,234
Median £4,191/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,500Median £710,000£877,000
Estimated value: £729,234Last sold (Nov 2018): £580,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B90 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 PASTURES DRIVE B90 1US · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 173 | £4,191 | B | 84% |
73 HIGH STREET B90 1HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 171 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
54 WOODLANDS LANE B90 2PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 149 | £3,960 | C | 82% |
16 WELHAM CROFT B90 4UU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,500 | 148 | £3,821 | C | 81% |
58 WHITCHURCH LANE B90 1PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £689,000 | 176 | £3,915 | C | 81% |
4 OAK TREE DRIVE B90 1UX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £877,000 | 198 | £4,429 | B | 80% |
7 DEWBERRY ROAD B90 1UH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £740,000 | 164 | £4,512 | B | 80% |
67 BLACKFORD ROAD B90 4DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 167 | £3,743 | C | 79% |
294 RALPH ROAD B90 3LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 158 | £4,494 | D | 79% |