HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

7, THE CRESCENT, B90 2ES

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,072

Median £3,736/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £390,000£490,000
Estimated value: £381,072Last sold (Sept 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B90 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 THE CRESCENT
B90 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00094£4,149D93%
11 SKELCHER ROAD
B90 2EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00088£3,636D88%
21 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£412,500111£3,716D86%
41 VELSHEDA ROAD
B90 2JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00091£3,736D86%
126 NEVILLE ROAD
B90 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000101£4,604D86%
26 WAKELIN ROAD
B90 2RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C85%
5 THE PINES
B90 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£431,000101£4,267C85%
55 FABIAN CRESCENT
B90 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000116£4,224D85%
49 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00094£3,670D85%
33 LOXLEY AVENUE
B90 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address