HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

146, HURDIS ROAD, B90 2DN

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,626

Median £4,623/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £300,000£342,000
Estimated value: £286,626Last sold (May 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B90 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D91%
46 NEWBOROUGH ROAD
B90 2HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,00069£4,623D88%
159 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,00059£5,797D87%
83 MIDDLETON ROAD
B90 2JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00064£3,516D86%
153 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00067£4,403D85%
76 NEWBOROUGH ROAD
B90 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,00080£3,725D85%
24 MIDDLETON ROAD
B90 2JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00068£4,118D85%
22 HIGHDOWN CRESCENT
B90 4TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00059£5,085D85%
98 CLINTON ROAD
B90 4RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156D84%
73 HAZELOAK ROAD
B90 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00077£4,091D83%

Dig deeper into this address