HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

52, FABIAN CRESCENT, B90 2AB

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,068

Median £3,871/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £412,500£490,000
Estimated value: £418,068Last sold (Dec 2009): £249,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B90 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 FABIAN CRESCENT
B90 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000116£4,224D91%
36 QUEENS AVENUE
B90 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000124£3,871C88%
13 THE CRESCENT
B90 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00094£4,149D87%
21 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£412,500111£3,716D86%
126 NEVILLE ROAD
B90 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000101£4,604D86%
26 WAKELIN ROAD
B90 2RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C85%
5 THE PINES
B90 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£431,000101£4,267C85%
49 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00094£3,670D85%
33 LOXLEY AVENUE
B90 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438D85%
51 VELSHEDA ROAD
B90 2JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£347,500103£3,374D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address