HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

2, DEWBERRY ROAD, B90 1UJ

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£294,996

Median £4,758/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£390,000
Estimated value: £294,996Last sold (Nov 2024): £334,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B90 1UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OLD GROVE LANE
B90 1FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£342,00063£5,429B85%
4 WISEMEADOWS
B90 1BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00060£4,333C85%
34 TRUNDALLS LANE
B90 1SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00062£3,548C83%
2 CLINTON ROAD
B90 4RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00054£4,815C81%
3 WISEACRE CROFT
B90 1BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00065£3,846E81%
26 BUCKRIDGE LANE
B90 1TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00061£5,000C81%
1 YARN LANE
B90 1TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,00074£4,689C81%
37 NEW MEADOW CLOSE
B90 1FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00077£5,065C80%
34 BUCKRIDGE LANE
B90 1TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00072£4,028C80%
109 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address