Estimated value
£733,425
Median £4,191/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £710,000£877,000
Estimated value: £733,425Last sold (Nov 2020): £680,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B90 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 HIGH STREET B90 1HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 171 | £3,333 | C | 90% |
58 WHITCHURCH LANE B90 1PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £689,000 | 176 | £3,915 | C | 89% |
50 PASTURES DRIVE B90 1US · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 173 | £4,191 | B | 86% |
30 HOUNDSFIELD LANE B90 1PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 172 | £4,651 | D | 82% |
67 BLACKFORD ROAD B90 4DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 167 | £3,743 | C | 82% |
294 RALPH ROAD B90 3LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 158 | £4,494 | D | 82% |
4 OAK TREE DRIVE B90 1UX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £877,000 | 198 | £4,429 | B | 82% |
7 DEWBERRY ROAD B90 1UH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £740,000 | 164 | £4,512 | B | 81% |
76 BINLEY CLOSE B90 2RB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 201 | £3,234 | C | 81% |