HouseValuation
Home·B80·Valuation

70, ALLENDALE CRESCENT, B80 7PY

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,013

Median £3,803/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £302,000£337,500
Estimated value: £270,013Last sold (Apr 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B80 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HARWOOD CLOSE
B80 7NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00071£3,803B87%
86 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£303,00073£4,151D84%
34A CROOKS LANE
B80 7QX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00068£2,353C83%
88 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D81%
42 THE GROVE
B80 7QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£237,50080£2,969C81%
3 VICTORIA PLACE
B80 7FS · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00073£3,288B81%
44 STAPLETON ROAD
B80 7RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£302,00080£3,775C81%
2 ST ASAPHS AVENUE
B80 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£285,00071£4,014C80%
7 PARK AVENUE
B80 7NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50090£3,750D80%
10 ST MARTINS AVENUE
B80 7JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,00074£4,257D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address