Estimated value
£253,872
Median £3,526/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £259,040£285,000
Estimated value: £253,872Last sold (Mar 2019): £185,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B80 7PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 WATTS ROAD B80 7PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 76 | £3,592 | D | 90% |
38 WATTS ROAD B80 7PU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 87% |
42 THE GROVE B80 7QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 80 | £2,969 | C | 87% |
3 VICTORIA PLACE B80 7FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | B | 87% |
47A HIGH STREET B80 7HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | D | 85% |
11 ST AGNES CLOSE B80 7JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | C | 82% |
2 HARWOOD CLOSE B80 7NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | B | 81% |
10 NEEDLE CLOSE B80 7SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £259,040 | 87 | £2,977 | C | 81% |
1 OLD VICARAGE GARDENS B80 7SG · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £285,000 | 74 | £3,851 | C | 80% |