HouseValuation
Home·B80·Valuation

THE GRESWOLD, NEW ROAD, B80 7LY

Detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£356,801

Median £4,009/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £395,000£495,000
Estimated value: £356,801Last sold (Nov 2024): £418,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near B80 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MIDDLETOWN LANE
B80 7PN · Detached
Aug 2025£495,00092£5,380C81%
45 STATION ROAD
B80 7JU · Detached
Aug 2025£375,00098£3,827C81%
2 EDEN CLOSE
B80 7RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000102£3,235C81%
40 ABBEYFIELDS DRIVE
B80 7BF · Detached
Jul 2025£395,00087£4,540C80%
4 BADBURY GARDENS
B80 7RY · Detached
Oct 2025£457,000114£4,009B80%
56 WATTS ROAD
B80 7PU · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000100£3,900D80%
5 VILLAGE GARDENS
B80 7NG · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000110£4,227B80%
NUMERO UNO PRATTS LANE
B80 7BW · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000109£4,294D79%
1 KNIGHTLY PLACE
B80 7QR · Detached
Dec 2024£360,000102£3,529B78%
88 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address