Estimated value
£136,960
Median £1,712/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £137,300£370,000
Estimated value: £136,960Last sold (Feb 2017): £97,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near B8 3RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HARTS ROAD B8 3JY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | E | 86% |
54 LUDLOW ROAD B8 3BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,920 | 79 | £1,100 | E | 85% |
26 COTTERILLS AVENUE B8 3RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,300 | 81 | £1,695 | D | 83% |
7 MOSSVALE GROVE B8 3QJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £83,500 | 78 | £1,071 | G | 83% |
11 WEST VIEW B8 3RN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 73 | £1,685 | G | 83% |
11 WEST VIEW B8 3RN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | G | 82% |
35 OLD BROMFORD LANE B8 2RG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 84 | £4,405 | D | 82% |
43 UNDERHILL ROAD B8 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 81% |
7 MOSSVALE GROVE B8 3QJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £59,000 | 78 | £756 | G | 80% |