HouseValuation
Home·B8·Valuation

74, BELCHERS LANE, B8 3EU

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,480

Median £2,372/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,920Median £195,000£370,000
Estimated value: £213,480Last sold (Dec 2024): £258,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B8 3EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BELCHERS LANE
B8 3EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£161,00086£1,872D88%
25 COTTERILLS LANE
B8 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00095£1,368D88%
35 OLD BROMFORD LANE
B8 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00084£4,405D85%
43 UNDERHILL ROAD
B8 3AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D84%
1 HARTS ROAD
B8 3JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00092£2,065E83%
54 LUDLOW ROAD
B8 3BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,92079£1,100E81%
42 ROGERS ROAD
B8 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00079£2,468D81%
44 MORRIS ROAD
B8 2EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00089£2,697D81%
62 JEPHCOTT ROAD
B8 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000114£2,193C81%
84 TARRY ROAD
B8 3JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00078£2,372C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address