Estimated value
£249,090
Median £2,185/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £228,000£260,000
Estimated value: £249,090Last sold (Feb 2026): £250,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near B8 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 JEPHCOTT ROAD B8 3ED · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | B | 85% |
3 BELL DRIVE B8 3BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 134 | £1,642 | C | 85% |
110 LUDLOW ROAD B8 3BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 97 | £2,216 | C | 84% |
39 NASEBY ROAD B8 3HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £239,950 | 101 | £2,376 | C | 81% |
22 CLIPSTON ROAD B8 3HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 100 | £2,280 | C | 80% |
749 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 3PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 114 | £1,605 | D | 80% |
255 ST MARGARETS ROAD B8 2DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £236,000 | 108 | £2,185 | D | 80% |
2 SHAW HILL ROAD B8 3LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £260,000 | 131 | £1,985 | C | 79% |
1 ELLESMERE ROAD B8 1NE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 110 | £1,682 | C | 79% |