Estimated value
£272,480
Median £2,080/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £220,000£310,000
Estimated value: £272,480Last sold (Dec 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B8 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
749 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 3PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 114 | £1,605 | D | 89% |
46 SLADEFIELD ROAD B8 3NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £241,000 | 115 | £2,096 | D | 87% |
62 JEPHCOTT ROAD B8 3ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | C | 87% |
19 BANFORD ROAD B8 3EN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 113 | £2,080 | D | 83% |
815 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 2AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | C | 82% |
3 BELL DRIVE B8 3BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 134 | £1,642 | C | 82% |
10 ALEXANDER WAY B8 3BF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 113 | £1,770 | C | 82% |
110 LUDLOW ROAD B8 3BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 97 | £2,216 | C | 81% |
10 WARREN GROVE B8 2XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 130 | £2,385 | C | 80% |