HouseValuation
Home·B8·Valuation

46, JEPHCOTT ROAD, B8 3ED

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,458

Median £2,193/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £228,000£250,000
Estimated value: £232,458Last sold (Mar 2004): £105,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B8 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
749 ALUM ROCK ROAD
B8 3PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,000114£1,605D89%
46 SLADEFIELD ROAD
B8 3NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£241,000115£2,096D87%
62 JEPHCOTT ROAD
B8 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000114£2,193C87%
110 LUDLOW ROAD
B8 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00097£2,216C87%
43 UNDERHILL ROAD
B8 3AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D84%
39 NASEBY ROAD
B8 3HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£239,950101£2,376C84%
106 HANCOCK ROAD
B8 3AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£205,000102£2,010D84%
22 CLIPSTON ROAD
B8 3HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£228,000100£2,280C83%
19 BANFORD ROAD
B8 3EN · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,000113£2,080D83%
18 ST AGATHAS ROAD
B8 2TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,50091£2,060D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address