Estimated value
£277,890
Median £1,770/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £277,890Last sold (Jan 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BELL DRIVE B8 3BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 134 | £1,642 | C | 91% |
118 BURNEY LANE B8 2AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 146 | £1,027 | C | 84% |
62 JEPHCOTT ROAD B8 3ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | C | 84% |
749 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 3PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 114 | £1,605 | D | 74% |
2 SHAW HILL ROAD B8 3LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £260,000 | 131 | £1,985 | C | 73% |
1 ELLESMERE ROAD B8 1NE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 110 | £1,682 | C | 73% |
815 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 2AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | C | 73% |
25 COTTERILLS LANE B8 3EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | D | 73% |
10 ALEXANDER WAY B8 3BF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 113 | £1,770 | C | 73% |
46 SLADEFIELD ROAD B8 3NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £241,000 | 115 | £2,096 | D | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address