HouseValuation
Home·B8·Valuation

268, ST MARGARETS ROAD, B8 2RH

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,864

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £225,000£370,000
Estimated value: £241,864Last sold (Aug 2011): £125,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B8 2RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 OLD BROMFORD LANE
B8 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00084£4,405D90%
255 ST MARGARETS ROAD
B8 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,000108£2,185D88%
44 MORRIS ROAD
B8 2EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00089£2,697D86%
15 MONK ROAD
B8 2TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,000110£2,045D84%
25 COTTERILLS LANE
B8 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00095£1,368D83%
55 BURNEY LANE
B8 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00072£2,972D82%
18 ST AGATHAS ROAD
B8 2TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,50091£2,060D81%
332 COTTERILLS LANE
B8 2PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£117,50069£1,703D81%
167 WARDEND ROAD
B8 2QY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00093£2,473C81%
42 ROGERS ROAD
B8 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00079£2,468D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address