HouseValuation
Home·B8·Valuation

615, BROMFORD LANE, B8 2EB

Semi-detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,935

Median £2,185/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£370,000
Estimated value: £329,935Last sold (Jul 2000): £65,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B8 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 BURNEY LANE
B8 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000146£1,027C89%
3 BELL DRIVE
B8 3BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,000134£1,642C86%
10 WARREN GROVE
B8 2XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385C82%
255 ST MARGARETS ROAD
B8 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,000108£2,185D79%
62 JEPHCOTT ROAD
B8 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000114£2,193C79%
815 ALUM ROCK ROAD
B8 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000117£1,880C78%
5 JOHNSON CLOSE
B8 2RF · Detached
Dec 2025£337,500111£3,041C76%
35 OLD BROMFORD LANE
B8 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00084£4,405D75%
15 MONK ROAD
B8 2TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,000110£2,045D75%
2 SHAW HILL ROAD
B8 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£260,000131£1,985C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address