HouseValuation
Home·B8·Valuation

521, BROMFORD LANE, B8 2EA

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,968

Median £2,288/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £240,000£370,000
Estimated value: £253,968Last sold (Aug 2010): £126,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B8 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
255 ST MARGARETS ROAD
B8 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,000108£2,185D88%
35 OLD BROMFORD LANE
B8 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00084£4,405D84%
15 MONK ROAD
B8 2TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,000110£2,045D84%
25 COTTERILLS LANE
B8 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00095£1,368D83%
62 JEPHCOTT ROAD
B8 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000114£2,193C82%
815 ALUM ROCK ROAD
B8 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000117£1,880C81%
42 ROGERS ROAD
B8 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00079£2,468D80%
13 TREAFORD LANE
B8 2UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£270,000118£2,288D80%
44 MORRIS ROAD
B8 2EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00089£2,697D80%
5 JOHNSON CLOSE
B8 2RF · Detached
Dec 2025£337,500111£3,041C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address