Estimated value
£315,840
Median £1,880/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £210,000£310,000
Estimated value: £315,840Last sold (Mar 2006): £217,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B8 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ST AGATHAS ROAD B8 2TU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £120,000 | 151 | £795 | D | 80% |
118 BURNEY LANE B8 2AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 146 | £1,027 | C | 80% |
10 WARREN GROVE B8 2XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 130 | £2,385 | C | 79% |
329 BROMFORD LANE B8 2RY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 139 | £2,158 | D | 77% |
593 WASHWOOD HEATH ROAD B8 2HB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 139 | £1,511 | D | 76% |
144 SLADEFIELD ROAD B8 2SX · Terraced | May 2025 | £217,000 | 122 | £1,779 | D | 76% |
18 ST AGATHAS ROAD B8 2TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 91 | £2,060 | D | 76% |
25 PELHAM ROAD B8 2NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
815 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 2AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | C | 75% |