Estimated value
£403,712
Median £3,154/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £399,950£580,000
Estimated value: £403,712Last sold (Jan 2021): £387,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B79 9LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BLAKEWAYS CLOSE B79 9LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £399,950 | 128 | £3,125 | D | 87% |
82 MAIN ROAD B79 9DZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £399,950 | 124 | £3,225 | C | 83% |
74 CROXALL ROAD B79 9JE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £393,000 | 127 | £3,094 | E | 83% |
10 GODOLPHIN B79 7UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | D | 82% |
8 THE OSIERS B79 9DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 146 | £3,973 | D | 81% |
MANOR LODGE B79 9HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 129 | £2,713 | D | 81% |
10 CHESTNUT LANE B79 0BN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,500 | 127 | £3,154 | E | 79% |
26 CHURCH LANE B79 9JD · Detached | May 2025 | £395,000 | 126 | £3,135 | D | 79% |
101 UPPER GUNGATE B79 8AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 110 | £3,909 | F | 78% |