HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

16, CROFT CLOSE, B79 9BU

Other·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,304

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £390,000£580,000
Estimated value: £402,304Last sold (Dec 2020): £388,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B79 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
182 COMBERFORD ROAD
B79 9AA · Other
Jun 2025£352,000112£3,143D83%
182 COMBERFORD ROAD
B79 9AA · Other
Jun 2025£352,000112£3,143D83%
18 MOORES CROFT
B79 9LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783C74%
82 MAIN ROAD
B79 9DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£399,950124£3,225C74%
11A CROFT CLOSE
B79 9BU · Detached
Sept 2025£574,000161£3,565D74%
10 GODOLPHIN
B79 7UF · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000129£2,558D73%
19 CHURCHSIDE
B79 9HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00090£4,333D72%
8 THE OSIERS
B79 9DG · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000146£3,973D72%
26 BLAKEWAYS CLOSE
B79 9LL · Detached
Aug 2025£399,950128£3,125D72%
MANOR LODGE
B79 9HN · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000129£2,713D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address