Estimated value
£346,944
Median £3,614/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £299,950£430,000
Estimated value: £346,944Last sold (Jun 2002): £100,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near B79 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PESSALL LANE B79 9JN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | G | 88% |
92 MAIN ROAD B79 9DZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 83 | £3,614 | D | 83% |
19 CHURCHSIDE B79 9HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 90 | £4,333 | D | 79% |
7 CAMPBELL CLOSE B79 8LU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 91 | £2,253 | D | 78% |
85 CROXALL ROAD B79 9JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 86 | £3,663 | D | 78% |
134 MILDENHALL B79 8SL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | E | 77% |
58 MILTON AVENUE B79 8JQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | C | 76% |
101 UPPER GUNGATE B79 8AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 110 | £3,909 | F | 75% |
HILLTOP AUSTREY LANE B79 0NR · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | F | 75% |