HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

2, BURTON CLOSE, B79 8UB

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,815

Median £2,965/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £240,000£395,000
Estimated value: £269,815Last sold (Dec 2022): £318,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B79 8UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CAMPBELL CLOSE
B79 8LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D89%
39 BEECH ROAD
B79 8QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00081£1,877D89%
54 CLAREMONT ROAD
B79 8EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00078£3,077D89%
4 WILLINGTON ROAD
B79 8AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,50081£3,426D87%
9 WILLINGTON ROAD
B79 8AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00081£2,716D87%
58 MILTON AVENUE
B79 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805C87%
131A COMBERFORD ROAD
B79 8PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,00090£4,389D86%
11 LABURNUM AVENUE
B79 8QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00079£2,278D85%
7 BROWNS LANE
B79 8TB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00086£2,965D85%
92 MAIN ROAD
B79 9DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£299,95083£3,614D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address