HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

14, CROMWELL ROAD, B79 8ND

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,652

Median £2,603/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £220,000£390,000
Estimated value: £218,652Last sold (Mar 2015): £175,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B79 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LABURNUM AVENUE
B79 8QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00079£2,278D91%
33 ADONIS CLOSE
B79 8TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00095£3,368D89%
4 HEWETT CLOSE
B79 8FH · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00072£3,403C88%
27 BLOOMFIELD WAY
B79 8LS · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00096£1,875C88%
23 BEECH CLOSE
B79 8QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00092£1,141D87%
38 BROWNING CLOSE
B79 8NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00073£2,603D86%
19 CHURCHSIDE
B79 9HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00090£4,333D86%
29 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
B79 8BZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£163,00074£2,203D85%
13 TELFORD ROAD
B79 8EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00095£2,316D85%
18 BALMORAL CLOSE
B79 8RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£239,95073£3,287C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address