HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

76A, CLAREMONT ROAD, B79 8EW

Detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,880

Median £3,784/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £264,880Last sold (May 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B79 8EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 CLAREMONT ROAD
B79 8EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00078£3,077D86%
6 FIR TREE CLOSE
B79 8NL · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00074£3,784D84%
6 WINDSOR CLOSE
B79 8UH · Detached
Oct 2025£296,00077£3,844D83%
6 HILL TOP AVENUE
B79 8QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00076£3,184C83%
30 THE HILLS
B79 0JF · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00065£4,000B83%
19 CROMWELL ROAD
B79 8ND · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00079£3,797D82%
54 QUEENS WAY
B79 8QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117D81%
4 BURNS ROAD
B79 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50076£2,336D81%
9 MANSTON VIEW
B79 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00066£4,167C80%
75 CLAREMONT ROAD
B79 8EW · Detached
Jun 2025£245,00082£2,988D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address