HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

89, ASHBY ROAD, B79 8AR

Semi-detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£426,696

Median £3,092/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £368,000£525,000
Estimated value: £426,696Last sold (Apr 2015): £131,850

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B79 8AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SOUTHEY DRIVE
B79 8BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£352,500129£2,733C83%
128 GILLWAY LANE
B79 8PW · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000131£4,008C83%
10 LILLINGSTONE AVENUE
B79 8FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000115£2,739B81%
29 WATCHMAN WALK
B79 8FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000115£2,783B81%
19 CROFT AVENUE
B79 8AY · Detached
Oct 2025£368,000119£3,092C80%
77 ASHBY ROAD
B79 8AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,00085£3,141C79%
1 BURTON CLOSE
B79 8UB · Detached
Sept 2025£410,125122£3,362C79%
18 MOORES CROFT
B79 9LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783C78%
2 GROSVERNOR DRIVE
B79 0GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000118£3,517B78%
106 COMBERFORD ROAD
B79 8PF · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000160£2,688C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address