Estimated value
£289,458
Median £3,711/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £289,458Last sold (Aug 2018): £228,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B79 7UF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 LITTLECOTE B79 7UJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | D | 89% |
85 CROXALL ROAD B79 9JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 86 | £3,663 | D | 85% |
30 GODOLPHIN B79 7UF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £334,000 | 99 | £3,374 | D | 84% |
24 GILLWAY LANE B79 8PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 82% |
6 FIR TREE CLOSE B79 8NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 74 | £3,784 | D | 82% |
4 HELMINGHAM B79 7UA · Detached | May 2025 | £245,000 | 70 | £3,500 | D | 82% |
25 HAMPTON CLOSE B79 8TX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | D | 81% |
6 WINDSOR CLOSE B79 8UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £296,000 | 77 | £3,844 | D | 81% |
3 SWANMOTE B79 7RG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | D | 81% |