HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

7, APOLLO, B79 7TA

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £240,000£1,625,000
Last sold (Dec 2020): £30,000

Sales near B79 7TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 LOWER GUNGATE
B79 7AS · Other
Oct 2025£140,000 - - - 71%
72 CHURCH STREET
B79 7DQ · Other
Oct 2025£145,000 - - - 71%
UNIT 2 APEX CENTRE APOLLO
B79 7TA · Other
Dec 2024£552,000 - - - 69%
62 CHURCH STREET
B79 7DF · Other
Apr 2025£165,000 - - - 66%
38 HOSPITAL STREET
B79 7EE · Other
Apr 2025£1,625,000 - - - 66%
27 LOWER GUNGATE
B79 7AT · Other
Mar 2025£158,00046£3,435C66%
57 ALBERT ROAD
B79 7JN · Other
Mar 2025£400,000 - - - 66%
7A ALDERGATE
B79 7DL · Other
Mar 2025£70,000 - - - 65%
112B MARINER
B79 7UL · Other
Feb 2025£240,000 - - - 65%
36 NEWSTEAD
B79 7UU · Other
Feb 2025£245,00094£2,606C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address