Estimated value
£597,780
Median £3,321/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £490,000£650,000
Estimated value: £597,780Last sold (Oct 2023): £825,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B79 0GG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 YARROW CLOSE B79 0EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 176 | £3,693 | B | 85% |
205 MEADOW WAY B79 0DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 131 | £3,321 | B | 85% |
110 MEADOW WAY B79 0EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 136 | £3,235 | B | 85% |
5 STONECROP CLOSE B79 0EW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £590,000 | 167 | £3,533 | B | 84% |
15 CORNFLOWER CLOSE B79 0EL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £645,000 | 195 | £3,308 | B | 84% |
3 SOMERVILLE COURT B79 7YD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 192 | £2,839 | C | 82% |
106 COMBERFORD ROAD B79 8PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 160 | £2,688 | C | 82% |
9 CLOVER CLOSE B79 0EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 134 | £2,985 | B | 80% |
61 MEADOW WAY B79 0DY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 126 | £3,373 | B | 80% |