Estimated value
£825,539
Median £3,289/m² in your area × 251 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £700,000£800,000
Estimated value: £825,539Last sold (May 2022): £680,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near B79 0EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KINGS COTTAGE MAIN ROAD B79 0NF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £720,000 | 232 | £3,103 | C | 82% |
WYCHLANDS MAIN ROAD B79 9HT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 229 | £3,493 | D | 81% |
3 SOMERVILLE COURT B79 7YD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 192 | £2,839 | C | 79% |
MEASEBROOK POTTERS CROFT B79 0DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 214 | £3,271 | E | 79% |
14 ORTON ROAD B79 0HT · Detached | Apr 2025 | £750,000 | 228 | £3,289 | B | 78% |
5 YARROW CLOSE B79 0EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 176 | £3,693 | B | 76% |
4 ORCHARD GROVE B79 8PP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £750,000 | 217 | £3,456 | B | 76% |
205 MEADOW WAY B79 0DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 131 | £3,321 | B | 76% |
110 MEADOW WAY B79 0EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 136 | £3,235 | B | 76% |