Estimated value
£288,320
Median £3,604/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £298,500£465,000
Estimated value: £288,320Last sold (Sept 2014): £210,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B78 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 KENT AVENUE B78 3XR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | D | 84% |
136 COUNTY DRIVE B78 3XF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 73 | £4,658 | C | 84% |
16 BROOK END B78 3RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £188,500 | 76 | £2,480 | D | 82% |
83 KILN WAY B78 1JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £259,457 | 72 | £3,604 | C | 82% |
17 SAMBAR ROAD B78 3SS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 88 | £3,091 | D | 81% |
219 LICHFIELD STREET B78 3QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 94 | £3,378 | E | 81% |
97 FAZELEY ROAD B78 3LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 103 | £2,476 | D | 81% |
227 LICHFIELD STREET B78 3QF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 81% |
12 GEORGE AVENUE B78 3PN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £298,500 | 72 | £4,146 | D | 80% |