Estimated value
£482,454
Median £3,282/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £430,000£855,000
Estimated value: £482,454Last sold (Mar 2023): £480,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B78 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 DURHAM CLOSE B78 3XX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 127 | £3,346 | C | 77% |
3 MOAT DRIVE B78 3UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 125 | £2,896 | C | 76% |
17 MAYFAIR DRIVE B78 3TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 131 | £2,901 | D | 75% |
12 HEDLEY CLOSE B78 3FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 142 | £3,415 | B | 73% |
THE WILLOWS MORTON DRIVE B78 3FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £855,000 | 166 | £5,151 | B | 72% |
MANNINGFORD CHURCH LANE B78 2AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | C | 72% |
22 DORSET CLOSE B78 3XY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £396,000 | 157 | £2,522 | C | 72% |
97 AUSTEN DRIVE B78 3BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 128 | £3,164 | B | 71% |
10 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE B78 3XL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 131 | £3,282 | C | 71% |