HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

18, OAK DRIVE, B78 3PR

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,024

Median £2,672/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £167,500£230,000
Estimated value: £179,024Last sold (Feb 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near B78 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 FAZELEY ROAD
B78 3JN · Flat
Jan 2026£108,00061£1,770C89%
16 OAK DRIVE
B78 3PR · Flat
Jun 2025£168,00065£2,585C89%
55 MARINA VIEW
B78 3BF · Flat
Oct 2025£155,00058£2,672C86%
OAK VIEW HOUSE (APARTMENT 45) THE LAURELS
B78 3EH · Flat
Sept 2025£170,00058£2,931C85%
FIELDING HOUSE (APARTMENT 101) THE LAURELS
B78 3EJ · Flat
Aug 2025£165,00057£2,895C84%
8A MILL LANE
B78 3QD · Flat
Jun 2025£120,00059£2,034C82%
36 EVANS CROFT
B78 3QY · Flat
Dec 2025£167,50068£2,463E82%
4 MEADOWBANK
B78 3LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£199,00070£2,843C79%
OAK VIEW HOUSE (APARTMENT 47) THE LAURELS
B78 3EH · Flat
Dec 2024£152,50058£2,629C78%
23 DEER PARK ROAD
B78 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address