HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

445, WATLING STREET, B78 3ND

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,229

Median £2,901/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £345,000£425,000
Estimated value: £374,229Last sold (Sept 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B78 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
419 WATLING STREET
B78 3ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£290,000128£2,266D85%
17 MAYFAIR DRIVE
B78 3TG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000131£2,901D84%
16 HEMLINGFORD ROAD
B78 2NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000119£2,773D84%
2 THE LAURELS LICHFIELD ROAD
B78 3AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000100£4,050D83%
15 BROOMFIELD AVENUE
B78 3QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000110£2,864C81%
1 DURHAM CLOSE
B78 3XX · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000127£3,346C80%
79 WATLING STREET
B78 3DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00097£3,557E80%
14 HILL SIDE
B78 2NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D79%
3 MOAT DRIVE
B78 3UG · Detached
Dec 2025£362,000125£2,896C79%
59A FAZELEY ROAD
B78 3JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,000122£1,844C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address