HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

9, WILLOWBANK, B78 3LS

Flat·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,590

Median £3,895/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £148,000£221,250
Estimated value: £163,590Last sold (Dec 2021): £118,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B78 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COLBOURNE ROAD
B78 3JU · Flat
Dec 2025£95,50042£2,274D88%
THE MILL (APARTMENT 405) TOLSON COURT
B78 3UZ · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00042£5,000E87%
THE MILL (APARTMENT 406) TOLSON COURT
B78 3UZ · Flat
Feb 2026£221,25042£5,268E87%
48 EVANS CROFT
B78 3QY · Flat
Sept 2025£144,00042£3,429D85%
13 SUTTON AVENUE
B78 3JY · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00041£2,561C84%
THE MILL (APARTMENT 105) TOLSON COURT
B78 3UZ · Flat
Oct 2025£197,50042£4,702E83%
29 ALDRIDGE CLOSE
B78 1AX · Flat
Oct 2025£138,00041£3,366D81%
22 EVANS CROFT
B78 3QY · Flat
Jun 2025£148,00038£3,895C79%
8 WILLOWBANK
B78 3LS · Terraced
May 2025£137,00042£3,262D76%
THE MILL (APARTMENT 501) TOLSON COURT
B78 3UZ · Flat
Dec 2024£200,00042£4,762E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address