HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

4, WILLOWBANK, B78 3LS

Terraced·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,080

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £178,000£250,000
Estimated value: £146,080Last sold (Jan 2017): £108,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B78 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WILLOWBANK
B78 3LS · Terraced
May 2025£137,00042£3,262D88%
6 WILLOWBANK
B78 3LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£178,00052£3,423D87%
27 SOMERSET CLOSE
B78 3XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00051£3,824D84%
55 CHURCH ROAD
B78 1RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,00046£3,652C81%
5 CHURCH ROW
B78 2AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00049£5,102D80%
18 SOMERSET CLOSE
B78 3XH · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,50050£4,050C79%
12 THE FIRS
B78 2PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00044£3,523C77%
6 COLBOURNE ROAD
B78 3JU · Flat
Dec 2025£95,50042£2,274D76%
32 WOODLAND WAY
B78 1AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£168,00052£3,231D76%
THE MILL (APARTMENT 405) TOLSON COURT
B78 3UZ · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00042£5,000E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address