HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

1, MARINA VIEW, B78 3BF

Flat·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£213,963

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £170,000£280,000
Estimated value: £213,963Last sold (Oct 2017): £137,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near B78 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MARINA VIEW
B78 3BF · Flat
Oct 2025£155,00058£2,672C83%
67 FAZELEY ROAD
B78 3JN · Flat
Jan 2026£108,00061£1,770C80%
16 OAK DRIVE
B78 3PR · Flat
Jun 2025£168,00065£2,585C79%
34 MARINA VIEW
B78 3BF · Flat
May 2025£147,00053£2,774C79%
59 AUSTEN DRIVE
B78 3BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,50063£3,690B79%
36 EVANS CROFT
B78 3QY · Flat
Dec 2025£167,50068£2,463E79%
155 AUSTEN DRIVE
B78 3BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00077£3,506B79%
7 LONGBOURN CRESCENT
B78 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,50063£3,754B78%
51 WENTWORTH CLOSE
B78 3FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00077£3,636B77%
OAK VIEW HOUSE (APARTMENT 45) THE LAURELS
B78 3EH · Flat
Sept 2025£170,00058£2,931C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address