Estimated value
£208,677
Median £3,661/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £202,500£250,000
Estimated value: £208,677Last sold (Dec 2002): £87,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 THE LAURELS B78 2PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | C | 92% |
5 CHURCH ROW B78 2AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 49 | £5,102 | D | 88% |
59 AUSTEN DRIVE B78 3BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,500 | 63 | £3,690 | B | 83% |
18 SOMERSET CLOSE B78 3XH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £202,500 | 50 | £4,050 | C | 83% |
61 PICCADILLY B78 2ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | D | 83% |
27 SOMERSET CLOSE B78 3XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 51 | £3,824 | D | 82% |
10 THE LARCHES B78 2PA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | D | 82% |
2 THE LAURELS B78 2PH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | C | 82% |
9 ELDER CLOSE B78 2PB · Terraced | May 2025 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | C | 82% |
4 MEADOWBANK B78 3LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £199,000 | 70 | £2,843 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address