HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

4, WILLOW CLOSE, B78 2JP

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,393

Median £3,307/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £345,000£585,000
Estimated value: £327,393Last sold (Apr 2015): £205,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B78 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE ASPENS
B78 2JY · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000100£3,900C89%
57 SYCAMORE ROAD
B78 2JL · Detached
Oct 2025£275,00085£3,235C86%
87 SORREL DRIVE
B78 2PJ · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000109£3,165C84%
158 ST LEONARDS VIEW
B78 1QP · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000100£2,900D83%
16 SUNFIELDS CLOSE
B78 1LW · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000110£3,182C82%
78 KILN WAY
B78 1JE · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00094£3,670D82%
14 HILL SIDE
B78 2NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D81%
2 HERMITAGE CLOSE
B78 1EN · Detached
Oct 2025£363,750110£3,307C81%
70 KILN WAY
B78 1JE · Detached
Oct 2025£277,000101£2,743C81%
HILTON HOUSE TRINITY ROAD
B78 2LA · Detached
Mar 2025£585,00099£5,909C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address