Estimated value
£344,980
Median £3,670/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £345,000£585,000
Estimated value: £344,980Last sold (Jun 2018): £242,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B78 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE ASPENS B78 2JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 100 | £3,900 | C | 89% |
57 SYCAMORE ROAD B78 2JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | C | 86% |
158 ST LEONARDS VIEW B78 1QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 100 | £2,900 | D | 82% |
78 KILN WAY B78 1JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 94 | £3,670 | D | 82% |
14 HILL SIDE B78 2NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 95 | £3,316 | D | 81% |
70 KILN WAY B78 1JE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £277,000 | 101 | £2,743 | C | 81% |
HILTON HOUSE TRINITY ROAD B78 2LA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £585,000 | 99 | £5,909 | C | 81% |
46 COUNTY DRIVE B78 3XF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 100 | £4,100 | C | 81% |
27 RICKYARD CLOSE B78 1DE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | C | 80% |