HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

32, CHESTNUT CLOSE, B78 2JA

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,728

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £226,500£250,000
Estimated value: £179,728Last sold (May 2008): £84,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B78 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHURCH ROW
B78 2AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00049£5,102D85%
2 THE LAURELS
B78 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00045£3,444C85%
19 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE
B78 1RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00054£3,704C81%
2B SYCAMORE ROAD
B78 2JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00060£4,083D80%
27 SOMERSET CLOSE
B78 3XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00051£3,824D79%
3 CHESTNUT CLOSE
B78 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£226,50060£3,775C78%
3 CHESTNUT CLOSE
B78 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£226,50060£3,775C78%
18 THE FIRS
B78 2PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£171,50058£2,957D77%
17 REDWOOD DRIVE
B78 2PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,00043£5,116C77%
15 CHESTNUT CLOSE
B78 2JA · Detached
Jun 2025£235,00055£4,273D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address