HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

4, CLIFF HALL LANE, B78 2DR

Terraced·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£198,744

Median £2,548/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £199,000£250,000
Estimated value: £198,744Last sold (Dec 2019): £180,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near B78 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 PEARTREE AVENUE
B78 2LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£214,00084£2,548D86%
12 BROOK CLOSE
B78 2LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00083£3,012C85%
HALL END COTTAGE (9) WATLING STREET
B78 1SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£187,50073£2,568E82%
521 WATLING STREET
B78 3NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00083£2,530D81%
73 DEER PARK ROAD
B78 3SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00069£3,188D81%
11A NEW STREET
B78 1TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00081£1,914F81%
4 MEADOWBANK
B78 3LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£199,00070£2,843C80%
85 CORONATION AVENUE
B78 3NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00078£2,500D80%
16 BROOK END
B78 3RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£188,50076£2,480D80%
89 LONG STREET
B78 1SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£152,00085£1,788D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address