Estimated value
£107,712
Median £3,366/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £138,000£221,250
Estimated value: £107,712Last sold (May 2002): £57,950
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near B78 1BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SPINNEY CLOSE B78 1BD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 33 | £3,333 | C | 94% |
29 ALDRIDGE CLOSE B78 1AX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 41 | £3,366 | D | 77% |
13 SUTTON AVENUE B78 3JY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 41 | £2,561 | C | 76% |
22 EVANS CROFT B78 3QY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £148,000 | 38 | £3,895 | C | 71% |
23 JUBILEE COURT B78 2LL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
6 COLBOURNE ROAD B78 3JU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,500 | 42 | £2,274 | D | 68% |
32 TAMWORTH ROAD B78 1HX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
THE MILL (APARTMENT 405) TOLSON COURT B78 3UZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 42 | £5,000 | E | 67% |
THE MILL (APARTMENT 406) TOLSON COURT B78 3UZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £221,250 | 42 | £5,268 | E | 67% |