HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

45, CURLEW, B77 5PL

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,240

Median £3,032/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £228,000£250,000
Estimated value: £212,240Last sold (Jul 2003): £128,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B77 5PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SANDPIPER
B77 5NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00077£2,987C91%
21 CURLEW
B77 5PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00058£3,621C89%
29 ASH GROVE
B77 5JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00066£2,621C88%
117 BRAMBLING
B77 5PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00079£3,101D87%
44 TINKERS GREEN ROAD
B77 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00076£3,000D87%
12 CURLEW
B77 5PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00054£3,426C87%
38 BLACKBERRY WAY
B77 5GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£99,00071£1,394B87%
4 JERVIS ROAD
B77 5JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00076£2,987D86%
9 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
B77 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,50078£3,032C85%
34 CURLEW
B77 5PL · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00067£3,731C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address