HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

48, VALLEY DRIVE, B77 5FP

Detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£490,268

Median £3,358/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £460,000£645,000
Estimated value: £490,268Last sold (Aug 2016): £295,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B77 5FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HEATHCOTE CLOSE
B77 5AY · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000125£3,600C90%
79 BLACKWOOD ROAD
B77 1JP · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000164£3,933C85%
34 AVILL
B77 5QE · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000156£3,109C85%
28 BOULDER CLOSE
B77 5FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000116£2,716C84%
1 NEWPORT
B77 3QL · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000157£2,930C84%
2 LAKELAND DRIVE
B77 5TH · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000134£3,284B84%
24 CUPRONICKEL WAY
B77 5FS · Detached
Jul 2025£355,000129£2,752C83%
12 LEVETT ROAD
B77 4AB · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000137£3,358C83%
63 ASCOT DRIVE
B77 1QL · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000133£3,383C82%
18 MORPETH
B77 1JF · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000150£3,433C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address