HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

53, PEEL DRIVE, B77 5FD

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,808

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £423,808Last sold (Feb 2015): £232,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B77 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CAREY
B77 5QB · Detached
Dec 2025£377,500114£3,311D88%
28 BOULDER CLOSE
B77 5FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000116£2,716C87%
2 HEATHCOTE CLOSE
B77 5AY · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000125£3,600C87%
32 PEEL DRIVE
B77 5FD · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00096£3,229C85%
78 LINTLY
B77 4LW · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000128£2,461D85%
84 WOODHOUSE LANE
B77 3AF · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000123£3,943D84%
30 AMINGTON ROAD
B77 3PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000115£3,391D84%
43 BLACKWOOD ROAD
B77 1JW · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000109£3,899D84%
36 LAKELAND DRIVE
B77 5TH · Detached
Jul 2025£344,000116£2,966D83%
6 FASSON CLOSE
B77 1GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£399,950124£3,225C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address