Estimated value
£451,500
Median £3,225/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £450,000£485,000
Estimated value: £451,500Last sold (Dec 2021): £405,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B77 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HEATHCOTE CLOSE B77 5AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 125 | £3,600 | C | 90% |
6 FASSON CLOSE B77 1GJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £399,950 | 124 | £3,225 | C | 86% |
34 AVILL B77 5QE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 156 | £3,109 | C | 85% |
28 BOULDER CLOSE B77 5FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 116 | £2,716 | C | 84% |
10 GLENEAGLES B77 4NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 122 | £3,852 | C | 84% |
1 NEWPORT B77 3QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 157 | £2,930 | C | 84% |
2 LAKELAND DRIVE B77 5TH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | B | 84% |
24 CUPRONICKEL WAY B77 5FS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 129 | £2,752 | C | 83% |
21 WOODHOUSE LANE B77 3AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 121 | £2,521 | C | 83% |