Estimated value
£227,681
Median £3,859/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £217,500£247,000
Estimated value: £227,681Last sold (Jan 2022): £172,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B77 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BAILEY AVENUE B77 5ND · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 89% |
21 CURLEW B77 5PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 89% |
29 ASH GROVE B77 5JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 66 | £2,621 | C | 88% |
12 CURLEW B77 5PL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 87% |
7 CRIGDON B77 4JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 85% |
7 NIGHTINGALE B77 5NP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £221,000 | 54 | £4,093 | C | 85% |
19 ROMAN COURT B77 5AZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £217,500 | 56 | £3,884 | C | 85% |
23 KESTREL B77 5NY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £242,000 | 64 | £3,781 | C | 84% |
9 NIGHTINGALE B77 5NP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 52 | £4,423 | C | 84% |