HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

8, PADDOCK CLOSE, B77 5DS

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,467

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £252,500£300,000
Estimated value: £279,467Last sold (Jan 2021): £228,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B77 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 VALLEY DRIVE
B77 5FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00096£2,083C90%
35 GOLDCREST
B77 5NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00090£3,222C87%
93 BRAMBLING
B77 5PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000103£2,767C86%
10 WANDSBECK
B77 2NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00098£2,092C85%
50 ETHELFLEDA ROAD
B77 5HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000108£2,778C85%
9 SANDPIPER
B77 5NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00077£2,987C85%
72 VALLEY DRIVE
B77 5FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,500104£2,428C85%
92 SHARPE STREET
B77 3HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000113£1,549C85%
47 GORSY BANK ROAD
B77 5JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,50088£2,926C85%
145 LOTHERSDALE
B77 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00087£2,241C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address