Estimated value
£320,842
Median £2,719/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,600Median £257,000£285,000
Estimated value: £320,842Last sold (Jun 2006): £225,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near B77 5DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 TREFOIL B77 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 106 | £2,075 | C | 85% |
51 VALLEY DRIVE B77 5FL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £283,000 | 126 | £2,246 | C | 83% |
56 HEDGING LANE B77 5ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 89 | £2,719 | C | 81% |
44 HEDGING LANE B77 5ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 87 | £2,954 | C | 81% |
16 CAMBRIAN B77 2EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £173,000 | 102 | £1,696 | C | 81% |
42 PALMERSTON AVENUE B77 5FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 89 | £2,955 | C | 80% |
78 VALLEY DRIVE B77 5FP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £264,000 | 90 | £2,933 | C | 80% |
62 TREFOIL B77 3BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,600 | 90 | £1,518 | C | 80% |
93 BRAMBLING B77 5PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | C | 80% |